Scoresheet-Talk Tourney - 2016
Rules
There will be no seeds, all teams will be thrown into a pot. The tourney will use the playoff lineups.
Each team will be receiving the results of the games they participate in. I'll be
receiving all of the games and be forwarding it on to all participants. Games will
be played at the rate of one round per every other day.
Round 1
Total: 70
AL: 29
NL: 29
BL: 12
<79 wins: 1
80-89 wins: 7
90-99 wins: 36
100-109 wins: 21
110-116 wins: 5
Champion: 37
Runnerup: 11
Playoff: 18
None: 4
46 Peter Antoni NL Allstars #9 (P12) Golden Sombreros 99-63 Champion
62 Jeff Barton NL Yellow Jackets #1 (P10) Quack On 99-63 Runnerup
9 Thad Book NL 803 #8 (P12) Slithering Snakes 90-72 Champion
23 Jim/Thad Book NL 816 #5 (P10) The Jed-i Strikes Back 99-63 Champion
45 Thad Book AL Big Unit #5 (P12) Columbus Clippers 98-64 Playoff
24 Alex Bortkiewicz AL Manball #1 (P10) MarKak by the Canocean 96-66 Champion
12 Carl Brownson AL Big Unit #6 (P12) Jersey Astronauts 92-70 Champion
20 Carl Brownson BL Shoeless Joe #9 (P22) Jersey T-Rexes 96-66 Champion
47 Carl Brownson NL 170 #8 (P12) Jersey Tigers 103-59 Champion
18 Darren Burns AL Babe Ruth #5 (P10) Rincon Caballeros 110-52 Champion
51 Darren Burns AL Stengel #3 (P10) Caballeros 92-70 Champion
42 Peter Byrne BL DwMurphy #1 (P24) Harper's Follies 99-63 Playoff
16 Peter Byrne NL Need A Life #6 (P12) deBomb 92-70 Playoff
17 Dick Campbell AL Sail #9 (P10) Hieronymus Moo 88-74 Playoff
56 John Carter AL Robinson #8 (P10) Slick Silk Sox 107-55 Champion
3 Ernie Coulter NL Lollargaggers #10 (P12) Reservoir Dawgs 99-63 Champion
52 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
29 Kevin Cremin AL 812 #2 (P10) KavemenAL 92-70 Champion
34 Kevin Cremin NL 193 #3 (P12) Kavemen2 96-66 Playoff
63 Brian DewBerry-Jones AL Big Hurt #4 (P10) Gopher Pitchers 83-79 None
16 Brian DewBerry-Jones BL Dw Murphy #6 (P24) Puppy Spewage 96-66 Playoff
31 Jim Ferguson BL 601 #16 (P20) Ferg's Finest 86-76 None
4 Marina Fish AL Root Brett #2 (P10) Always Thinking 93-69 Runnerup
53 Richard Fish NL 805 #6 (P12) Replicans 103-59 Champion
14 Rob Gonzales BL Roberto Clemente #16 (P20) Blazing Tortugas 97-65 Playoff
41 Rob Granick NL Neifi #11 (P12) STL Dodgers 98-64 Playoff
50 Mark Groettum AL Blyleven #2 (P10) Launching iPad 92-70 Champion
5 Walter Hardin AL 110 #8 (P10) H&B Barnstormers 113-49 Champion
64 Walter Hardin NL 132 #1 (P10) Pimp'n Aint Easy 98-64 Playoff
33 Walter Hardin NL 321 #5 (P12) Da Biz 103-59 Champion
27 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 97-65 Playoff
26 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) "R.I.P." Jose F 102-60 Champion
44 Brent Hershey NL Grandslam #3 (P12) Netherly Behrs 95-67 Champion
32 Garth Hewitt BL DwMurphy #10 (P24) Hop Stoopid 102-60 Champion
58 Garth Hewitt BL Say Hey #3 (P20) Que Sirah Syrah 82-80 None
57 Erwin Hunke BL DwMurphy #2 (P24) Duplicate Pick 99-63 Runnerup
61 Harold Johnson AL 125 #7 (P10) Seabiscut 107-55 Runnerup
10 Brian Kiensling NL 322 #10 (P12) Cbad time 107-55 Champion
48 John Mayne AL BP NorCal #9 (P12) NoTrump Grand Slammers 103-59 Champion
35 David Merwin NL Sandberg #3 (P12) Marvels 98-64 Runnerup
22 David Merwin NL 124 #8 (P10) Myth 92-70 Playoff
54 Dale Moon NL 819 #4 (P10) Cancun Iguanas 110-52 Champion
28 Dale Moon AL 143 #5 (P10) Cozumel Krakens 104-58 Runnerup
56 Sean O'Brien AL 143 #3 (P10) Post TJ's 103-59 Champion
8 Sean O'Brien NL 300 #6 (P12) Sixers 95-67 Champion
13 Jim O'Donnell NL Internet #12 (P12) Steingrabbers 108-54 Champion
32 Jess & Tim Polko AL Phillips #4 (P12) Statistical Anomaly 102-60 Playoff
59 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) RIP Jose Fernandez 92-70 Playoff
64 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 112-50 Champion
30 Jerry Seidenwurm NL Justice League #6 (P10) STAY HEALTHY, TULO! 102-60 Champion
39 Anand Sinha NL DowBiggen #6 (P10) Lyin', Cheatin', Stealin'108-54 Champion
2 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion
24 Mike Smith AL Big Hurt #2 (P10) MFA Wyverns 92-70 Champion
43 Mike Smith BL Fisk #19 (P20) Drunk Monks 113-49 Champion
15 Lew Stansby AL 504 #7 (P10) Bermuda Triangles 100-62 Runnerup
38 Lew Stansby AL 180 #5 (P10) Paging Dr Andrews 92-70 Playoff
40 Nate Stephens BL Early Bird #7 (P20) Fantastic Alrights 94-68 Champion
6 Nate Stephens BL Kings #4 (P24) Make Dingers Great Again 101-61 Champion
21 Nate Stephens NL Neifi #6 (P12) You Only Neifi Twice 98-64 Champion
55 Nate Stephens AL Phillips #9 (P12) The Not So Nicey Boys 109-53 Champion
11 Jonathan Strack BL Craphound #9 (P12) Zellwood Mud Hens 101-61 Runnerup
37 Jonathan Strack AL LaPlante #6 (P10) Acadian Driftwood 92-70 Playoff
19 Grant Syverson NL CFAN #3 (P12) NoDak Attack 108-54 Playoff
7 Ron Szypajlo AL 180 #6 (P10) Away We Go 93-69 Champion
1 Luke Tate AL 807 #9 (P10) Desierto Quemado 79-83 None
48 Luke Tate AL 124 #2 (P10) Desierto Quemado 96-66 Runnerup
60 Cal White AL Ruth #1 (P10) White's Lightning 88-74 Playoff
25 Dave Williams NL Williams #8 (P12) Back To The Playoffs 87-75 Runnerup
49 Dave Williams NL The Bigs #7 (P12) Chewed Chunks 88-74 Runnerup
36 Jay Winter AL 502 #3 (P10) No Soup For You! 96-66 Playoff
Round 2
Total: 64
AL: 26
NL: 27
BL: 11
<79 wins: 1
80-89 wins: 7
90-99 wins: 32
100-109 wins: 19
110-116 wins: 5
Champion: 34
Runnerup: 10
Playoff: 16
None: 4
87 Peter Antoni NL Allstars #9 (P12) Golden Sombreros 99-63 Champion
95 Jeff Barton NL Yellow Jackets #1 (P10) Quack On 99-63 Runnerup
69 Thad Book NL 803 #8 (P12) Slithering Snakes 90-72 Champion
76 Jim/Thad Book NL 816 #5 (P10) The Jed-i Strikes Back 99-63 Champion
87 Thad Book AL Big Unit #5 (P12) Columbus Clippers 98-64 Playoff
70 Carl Brownson AL Big Unit #6 (P12) Jersey Astronauts 92-70 Champion
74 Carl Brownson BL Shoeless Joe #9 (P22) Jersey T-Rexes 96-66 Champion
88 Carl Brownson NL 170 #8 (P12) Jersey Tigers 103-59 Champion
73 Darren Burns AL Babe Ruth #5 (P10) Rincon Caballeros 110-52 Champion
90 Darren Burns AL Stengel #3 (P10) Caballeros 92-70 Champion
85 Peter Byrne BL DwMurphy #1 (P24) Harper's Follies 99-63 Playoff
73 Dick Campbell AL Sail #9 (P10) Hieronymus Moo 88-74 Playoff
92 John Carter AL Robinson #8 (P10) Slick Silk Sox 107-55 Champion
66 Ernie Coulter NL Lollargaggers #10 (P12) Reservoir Dawgs 99-63 Champion
90 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
79 Kevin Cremin AL 812 #2 (P10) KavemenAL 92-70 Champion
81 Kevin Cremin NL 193 #3 (P12) Kavemen2 96-66 Playoff
96 Brian DewBerry-Jones AL Big Hurt #4 (P10) Gopher Pitchers 83-79 None
72 Brian DewBerry-Jones BL Dw Murphy #6 (P24) Puppy Spewage 96-66 Playoff
80 Jim Ferguson BL 601 #16 (P20) Ferg's Finest 86-76 None
66 Marina Fish AL Root Brett #2 (P10) Always Thinking 93-69 Runnerup
91 Richard Fish NL 805 #6 (P12) Replicans 103-59 Champion
71 Rob Gonzales BL Roberto Clemente #16 (P20) Blazing Tortugas 97-65 Playoff
85 Rob Granick NL Neifi #11 (P12) STL Dodgers 98-64 Playoff
89 Mark Groettum AL Blyleven #2 (P10) Launching iPad 92-70 Champion
67 Walter Hardin AL 110 #8 (P10) H&B Barnstormers 113-49 Champion
81 Walter Hardin NL 321 #5 (P12) Da Biz 103-59 Champion
78 Greg Hardy AL 701 #3 (P10) Cooperstown Grays 97-65 Playoff
77 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) "R.I.P." Jose F 102-60 Champion
86 Brent Hershey NL Grandslam #3 (P12) Netherly Behrs 95-67 Champion
93 Garth Hewitt BL Say Hey #3 (P20) Que Sirah Syrah 82-80 None
93 Erwin Hunke BL DwMurphy #2 (P24) Duplicate Pick 99-63 Runnerup
95 Harold Johnson AL 125 #7 (P10) Seabiscut 107-55 Runnerup
69 Brian Kiensling NL 322 #10 (P12) Cbad time 107-55 Champion
88 John Mayne AL BP NorCal #9 (P12) NoTrump Grand Slammers 103-59 Champion
82 David Merwin NL Sandberg #3 (P12) Marvels 98-64 Runnerup
75 David Merwin NL 124 #8 (P10) Myth 92-70 Playoff
91 Dale Moon NL 819 #4 (P10) Cancun Iguanas 110-52 Champion
78 Dale Moon AL 143 #5 (P10) Cozumel Krakens 104-58 Runnerup
68 Sean O'Brien NL 300 #6 (P12) Sixers 95-67 Champion
71 Jim O'Donnell NL Internet #12 (P12) Steingrabbers 108-54 Champion
80 Jess & Tim Polko AL Phillips #4 (P12) Statistical Anomaly 102-60 Playoff
94 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) RIP Jose Fernandez 92-70 Playoff
96 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 112-50 Champion
79 Jerry Seidenwurm NL Justice League #6 (P10) STAY HEALTHY, TULO! 102-60 Champion
84 Anand Sinha NL DowBiggen #6 (P10) Lyin', Cheatin', Stealin'108-54 Champion
65 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion
76 Mike Smith AL Big Hurt #2 (P10) MFA Wyverns 92-70 Champion
86 Mike Smith BL Fisk #19 (P20) Drunk Monks 113-49 Champion
72 Lew Stansby AL 504 #7 (P10) Bermuda Triangles 100-62 Runnerup
83 Lew Stansby AL 180 #5 (P10) Paging Dr Andrews 92-70 Playoff
84 Nate Stephens BL Early Bird #7 (P20) Fantastic Alrights 94-68 Champion
67 Nate Stephens BL Kings #4 (P24) Make Dingers Great Again 101-61 Champion
75 Nate Stephens NL Neifi #6 (P12) You Only Neifi Twice 98-64 Champion
92 Nate Stephens AL Phillips #9 (P12) The Not So Nicey Boys 109-53 Champion
70 Jonathan Strack BL Craphound #9 (P12) Zellwood Mud Hens 101-61 Runnerup
83 Jonathan Strack AL LaPlante #6 (P10) Acadian Driftwood 92-70 Playoff
74 Grant Syverson NL CFAN #3 (P12) NoDak Attack 108-54 Playoff
68 Ron Szypajlo AL 180 #6 (P10) Away We Go 93-69 Champion
65 Luke Tate AL 807 #9 (P10) Desierto Quemado 79-83 None
94 Cal White AL Ruth #1 (P10) White's Lightning 88-74 Playoff
77 Dave Williams NL Williams #8 (P12) Back To The Playoffs 87-75 Runnerup
89 Dave Williams NL The Bigs #7 (P12) Chewed Chunks 88-74 Runnerup
82 Jay Winter AL 502 #3 (P10) No Soup For You! 96-66 Playoff
Round 3
Total: 32
AL: 12
NL: 16
BL: 4
<79 wins:
80-89 wins:
90-99 wins: 18
100-109 wins: 11
110-116 wins: 3
Champion: 22
Runnerup: 4
Playoff: 6
None:
108 Peter Antoni NL Allstars #9 (P12) Golden Sombreros 99-63 Champion
102 Jim/Thad Book NL 816 #5 (P10) The Jed-i Strikes Back 99-63 Champion
099 Carl Brownson AL Big Unit #6 (P12) Jersey Astronauts 92-70 Champion
101 Carl Brownson BL Shoeless Joe #9 (P22) Jersey T-Rexes 96-66 Champion
108 Carl Brownson NL 170 #8 (P12) Jersey Tigers 103-59 Champion
101 Darren Burns AL Babe Ruth #5 (P10) Rincon Caballeros 110-52 Champion
110 John Carter AL Robinson #8 (P10) Slick Silk Sox 107-55 Champion
097 Ernie Coulter NL Lollargaggers #10 (P12) Reservoir Dawgs 99-63 Champion
109 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
104 Kevin Cremin AL 812 #2 (P10) KavemenAL 92-70 Champion
105 Kevin Cremin NL 193 #3 (P12) Kavemen2 96-66 Playoff
107 Rob Granick NL Neifi #11 (P12) STL Dodgers 98-64 Playoff
109 Mark Groettum AL Blyleven #2 (P10) Launching iPad 92-70 Champion
103 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) "R.I.P." Jose F 102-60 Champion
107 Brent Hershey NL Grandslam #3 (P12) Netherly Behrs 95-67 Champion
111 Erwin Hunke BL DwMurphy #2 (P24) Duplicate Pick 99-63 Runnerup
112 Harold Johnson AL 125 #7 (P10) Seabiscut 107-55 Runnerup
099 Brian Kiensling NL 322 #10 (P12) Cbad time 107-55 Champion
110 Dale Moon NL 819 #4 (P10) Cancun Iguanas 110-52 Champion
103 Dale Moon AL 143 #5 (P10) Cozumel Krakens 104-58 Runnerup
098 Sean O'Brien NL 300 #6 (P12) Sixers 95-67 Champion
100 Jim O'Donnell NL Internet #12 (P12) Steingrabbers 108-54 Champion
104 Jess & Tim Polko AL Phillips #4 (P12) Statistical Anomaly 102-60 Playoff
111 Jess & Tim Polko NL BP Indy #7 (P10) RIP Jose Fernandez 92-70 Playoff
112 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 112-50 Champion
097 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion
100 Lew Stansby AL 504 #7 (P10) Bermuda Triangles 100-62 Runnerup
106 Lew Stansby AL 180 #5 (P10) Paging Dr Andrews 92-70 Playoff
106 Nate Stephens BL Early Bird #7 (P20) Fantastic Alrights 94-68 Champion
098 Nate Stephens BL Kings #4 (P24) Make Dingers Great Again 101-61 Champion
102 Nate Stephens NL Neifi #6 (P12) You Only Neifi Twice 98-64 Champion
105 Jay Winter AL 502 #3 (P10) No Soup For You! 96-66 Playoff
Round 4
Total: 16
AL: 12
NL: 16
BL: 4
<79 wins:
80-89 wins:
90-99 wins: 9
100-109 wins: 6
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 12
Runnerup: 1
Playoff: 3
None:
115 Jim/Thad Book NL 816 #5 (P10) The Jed-i Strikes Back 99-63 Champion
114 Carl Brownson AL Big Unit #6 (P12) Jersey Astronauts 92-70 Champion
115 Carl Brownson BL Shoeless Joe #9 (P22) Jersey T-Rexes 96-66 Champion
118 Carl Brownson NL 170 #8 (P12) Jersey Tigers 103-59 Champion
119 John Carter AL Robinson #8 (P10) Slick Silk Sox 107-55 Champion
119 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
117 Kevin Cremin NL 193 #3 (P12) Kavemen2 96-66 Playoff
118 Rob Granick NL Neifi #11 (P12) STL Dodgers 98-64 Playoff
116 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) "R.I.P." Jose F 102-60 Champion
120 Erwin Hunke BL DwMurphy #2 (P24) Duplicate Pick 99-63 Runnerup
113 Sean O'Brien NL 300 #6 (P12) Sixers 95-67 Champion
114 Jim O'Donnell NL Internet #12 (P12) Steingrabbers 108-54 Champion
116 Jess & Tim Polko AL Phillips #4 (P12) Statistical Anomaly 102-60 Playoff
120 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 112-50 Champion
113 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion
117 Nate Stephens BL Early Bird #7 (P20) Fantastic Alrights 94-68 Champion
Round 5
Total: 8
AL: 2
NL: 5
BL: 1
<79 wins:
80-89 wins:
90-99 wins: 4
100-109 wins: 3
110-116 wins: 1
Champion: 8
Runnerup:
Playoff:
None:
122 Jim/Thad Book NL 816 #5 (P10) The Jed-i Strikes Back 99-63 Champion
121 Carl Brownson AL Big Unit #6 (P12) Jersey Astronauts 92-70 Champion
123 Carl Brownson NL 170 #8 (P12) Jersey Tigers 103-59 Champion
124 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
122 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) "R.I.P." Jose F 102-60 Champion
124 John Schwartz AL Willard #8 (P12) Van Lingle Mungos 112-50 Champion
121 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion
123 Nate Stephens BL Early Bird #7 (P20) Fantastic Alrights 94-68 Champion
Round 6
Total: 4
AL:
NL: 4
BL:
<79 wins:
80-89 wins:
90-99 wins: 1
100-109 wins: 3
110-116 wins:
Champion: 4
Runnerup:
Playoff:
None:
126 Carl Brownson NL 170 #8 (P12) Jersey Tigers 103-59 Champion
126 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
125 Jose Hernandez NL 108 #2 (P10) "R.I.P." Jose F 102-60 Champion
125 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion
Round 7
Total: 2
AL:
NL: 2
BL:
<79 wins:
80-89 wins:
90-99 wins: 1
100-109 wins: 1
110-116 wins:
Champion: 2
Runnerup:
Playoff:
None:
127 Kevin Cremin NL 122 #5 (P10) Kavemen1 93-69 Champion
127 Anand Sinha NL Neish #2 (P10) French Canadian Cubs 102-60 Champion