Big Hurt Supplemental 2015 Order/Results
See Eligibilityfor available and ineligible players
April Supplemental
Round 37
1) 7. Brian C 758 Miguel Castro RP
2) 6. Ian 447 Mark Canha 1b Oak
3) 4. Brian J 791 Yoan Moncoda Bos 3B
4) 8. Bob Miller 687 Nomar Mazara OF Texas
5) 3. Hector 379 Roberto Perez C Cle
6) 10. Jan 65 Tommy Milone SP Minn
7) 9. John 123 R P Nathan Karns
8) 5. Bob Milhollen 556 Tim Beckham SS/2B TB
9) 2. Michael 380 Geovany Soto C ChA
10) 1. Rick 4010 Everth Cabrera SS BAL
Round 38
1) 8. Bob Miller 205 Roberto Osuna P Tor
2) 6. Ian 607 Daniel Nava OF Bos
3) 4. Brian J 766 Ricky Weeks 2B Sea
4) 3. Hector 613 Chris Young OF NYY
5) 7. Brian C 54 Nick Martinez P TEX
6) 10. Jan 422 Ike Davis 1B OAK
7) 9. John 61 Hector Santiago SP LAA
8) 5. Bob Milhollen 37 Colby Lewis SP TEX
9) 2. Michael 293 Will Harris SR Hou
10) 1. Rick 276 Jason Frasor SR KC
May Supplemental
Straight
Round 39
1) 6. Ian 365 Caleb Joseph C bal
2) 1. Rick 423 Kendrys Morales 1B/DH KC
3) 9. John 388 James McCann C DET
4) 5. Robert 315 Evan Scribner SR Oak
5) 7. Brian C 110 Mike Pelfrey SP MINN
6) 4. Brian J 618 Brandon Guyer OF Tam
7) 10. Jan 82 P Chase Whitley NYY
8) 3. Hector. 105 Liam Hendriks P Tor
9) 2. Mike 338 Ryan Madson SR KC
10) 8. Bob 470 Johnny Giavotella 2B LAA
Round 40
1) 6. Ian 769 Chris Young SP KC
2) 1. Rick 112 Alex Colome P TAM
3) 9. John 4026 Keone Kela SR TEX
4) 5. Robert 395 Carlos Perez C LA
5) 7. Brian C 503 Jimmy Paredes 3B/DH BAL
6) 4. Brian J 323 Steve Geltz P Tam
7) 2. Mike 4044 Brandon Gomes SR TB
8) 3. Hector 501 Danny Valencia 3B-1B Tor
9) 10. Jan 347 Angel Nesbitt SR Det
10) 8. Bob 100 Kyle Lobstein P Det
June Supplemental
Straight
Round 41
1) 6. Ian 208 Lance McCullers SP Hou
2) 9. John 202 Chi Chi Gonzalez SP TEX
3) 5. Robert 214 Mike Montgomery SP SEA
4) 7. Brian C 381 John Ryan Murphy C NYY
5) 1. Rick 4132 Alex Bregman SS HOU
6) 3. Hector 4079 Jake Elmore UT TB
7) 8. Bob Miller 656 Billy Burns OF Oak
8) 10. Jan 621 David DeJesus OF-TB
9) 4. Brian J 685 Delino DeShields OF Hou
10) 2. Mike 98 Trevor May SP Min
Round 42
1) 6. Ian 4137 Carson Fulmer P Chi
2) 9. John 4133 Dillon Tate P TEX
3) 5. Robert 566 Ketel Marte SS SEA
4) 7. Brian C 4135 Tyler Jay P MIN
5) 1. Rick 701 Gordon Beckham IF CHW
6) 3. Hector 295 Alex Wilson P Det
7) 8. Bob Miller 4136 Andrew Benintendi OF Bos
8) 4. Brian J 431 Mitch Moreland 1B Tex
9) 10. Jan 4090 Joey Butler OF TB
10) 2. Mike 4013 Pat Venditte SR Oak
July Supplemental
Round 43
1) 6. Ian 678 Mason Williams OF NYY
2) 9. John 176 Cody Anderson P Cle
3) 10. Jan 249 Brad Brach SR Bal
4) 7. Brian C 283 Blaine Hardy SR DET
5) 5. Brian C from Robert 95 Martin Perez SP TEX
6) 8. Bob Miller 166 Brian Johnson P Bos
7) 4. Brian 49 Marco Estrada P Tor
8) 3. Hector 430 Chris Colabello 1b Tor
9) 1. Rick 4063 Blaine Boyer SR MIN
10) 2. Mike 427 Justin Smoak 1B Tor
Round 44
1) 6. Ian 327 Mark Lowe RP Sea
2) 9. John 664 Manuel Margot OF BOS
3) 7. Brian C 669 Bradley Zimmer OF CLE
4) 10. Jan 602 David Murphy OF Cle
5) 5. Mike from Robert 632 Ryan Raburn OF Cle
6) 8. Bob Miller 223 Jake Petricka SR CHA
7) 4. Brian 686 Nick Williams OF Tex
8) 1. Rick 538 Marwin Gonzalez INF HOU
9) 3. Hector 4066 Jomar Reyes 3b Bal
10) 2. Mike 712 L OF Preston Tucker
August Supplemental
Round 45
1) 6. Ian 4205 Jacob Nottingham C Oak
2) 2. Mike 440 Jesus Montero 1B Sea
(from 9. John)
3) 10. Jan 107 Chris Bassitt SP Oak
4) 8. Bob Miller 169 Sean Newcomb SP LAA
5) 7. Brian C 4189 Franklin Gutierrez Sea of
6) 4. Brian J 77 Cesar Ramos P LAA
7) 3. Hector 675 Eddie Rosario OF Min
8) 5. Robert 466 Ryan Goins 2B TOR
9) 1. Rick 778 Blake Snell P TAM
10) 2. Mike 83 Erasmo Ramirez SP TB
Round 46
1) 6. Ian 449 AJ Reed 1B Hou
2) 2. Mike 117 Ivan Nova SP NYY
(from 9. John)
3) 10. Jan 710 Richie Shaffer 3B TB
4) 2. Mike 4190 Mychal Givens SR Bal
(from 7. Brian C via 9. John)
5) 8. Bob Miller 564 Jorge Mateo SS NYY
6) 3. Hector 510 Giovanny Urshela 3B Cle
7) 4. Brian J 4116 Trevor Gott SR Ana
8) 1. Rick 554 Jorge Polanco SS MIN
9) 5. Robert 211 Michael Feliz P HOU
10) 2. Mike 382 Curt Casali C TB