Murphy Supplemental 2017 Order/Results

All supplementals will be conducted by Scoresheet starting on the first Tuesday of the month.

Draft 1
1st Tuesday in April
Round 36:
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 288 LAA SR Andrew Bailey
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 1210 SD P Miguel Diaz
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 148 KC P Mike Minor
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 467 NYA 2B Ronald Torreyes
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 509 ChA 3B Matt Davidson
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 633 Tex OF Delino DeShields
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 1035 Atl P Matt Wisler
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 5015 SD SS Erick Aybar
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 1219 Col P Antonio Senzatela
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 435 Bal 1B Trey Mancini (with team 16's pick)
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 314 LAA SR Huston Street
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 5052 SF 2B Aaron Hill
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 1071 SF P Matt Cain
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 553 Det SS Dixon Machado
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 731 KC P Josh Staumont
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay) drafted 1320 StL SR Miguel Socolovich
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 571 TB SS DanielRay Robertson(TB)
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 1669 StL OF Jose Martinez
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 1559 Was SS Wilmer Difo
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 5068 Ari P Jorge delaRosa
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 306 Tex SR Dario Alvarez
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 1618 Mil OF Kirk Nieuwenhuis
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 465 LAA 2B Cliff Pennington
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 334 Cle SR Shawn Armstrong

Round 37:
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 1075 Mia P Jose Urena
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 56 Tex P A.J. Griffin
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 1509 SF 3B Conor Gillaspie
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 350 Sea SR James Pazos
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 1733 Mil P Brandon Woodruff
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 634 Det OF Mikie Mahtook (with team 11's pick)
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 292 Sea SR Casey Fien
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 189 Min P Justin Haley
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay) drafted 1259 Mil SR Jhan Marinez
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 739 Min SR Matt Belisle
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 549 Bos SS Marco Hernandez
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 228 TB P Austin Pruitt
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 5095 SF OF Chris Marrero
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 632 LAD OF Brett Eibner
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 301 ChA SR Michael Ynoa
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 1262 StL SR Jonathan Broxton
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 1241 Ari SR Randall Delgado
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 1019 Col P Chad Bettis
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 1171 Cin P Rookie Davis
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 750 NYA P Jordan Montgomery
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 1240 Cin SR Blake Wood
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 1218 Col P Kyle Freeland
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 4077 Bos P Ben Taylor
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 1543 Atl SS Sean Rodriguez


Draft 2
1st Tuesday in May - May 4 -  Round Robin

Round 38:
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 1581 SF SS Christian Arroyo
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 304 ChA SR Tommy Kahnle
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 1089 Phi P Zach Eflin
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 756 LAA P Bud Norris
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 1489 SD 2B Luis Urias
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 1340 Cin SR Wandy Peralta
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 121 Tex P Jose Leclerc (with team 16's pick)
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 622 Tor OF Ezequiel Carrera
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 683 KC OF Jorge Bonifacio
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 1193 Phi P Nick Pivetta
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 4083 ChA SR Anthony Swarzak
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 103 Hou P Brad Peacock
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay / Tom Wyliehart) drafted 122 TB P Chase Whitley
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 1288 Col SR Mike Dunn
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 1176 Cin P Tyler Mahle
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 637 Det OF Tyler Collins
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 797 Tor P Mat Latos
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 4100 TB SR Jose Alvarado
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 401 Det C John Hicks
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 4045 LAA P Yusmeiro Petit
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 651 ChA OF Leury Garcia
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 1580 SD SS Allen Cordoba
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 5059 Pit OF Jose Osuna
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 1226 Mia P Jarlin Garcia

Round 39:
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 1766 Ari SR J.J. Hoover
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 1119 Was P Jacob Turner
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 569 Tor SS Bo Bichette
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 101 Tex P Nick Martinez
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 302 Cle SR Nick Goody
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 329 Tor SR Danny Barnes
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 1471 SF 2B Kelby Tomlinson
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 4049 Min SR Craig Breslow
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 768 Tex SS Anderson Tejeda
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 5072 Col C Ryan Hanigan
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 1419 Phi C Andrew Knapp
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 153 KC P Miguel Almonte
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay / Tom Wyliehart) drafted 1206 SD P Cal Quantrill
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 1104 Atl P Josh Collmenter
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 5124 Cin SR Ariel Hernandez
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 5014 Cin P Bronson Arroyo
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 326 Tor SR Aaron Loup
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 1132 Cin P Austin Brice
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 650 Sea OF Ben Gamel
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 1090 Pit P Wade LeBlanc
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 220 Hou P Franklin Perez
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 1674 Mil OF Brett Phillips
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 1563 Col SS Pat Valaika
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 1446 Phi 1B Brock Stassi


Draft 3
1st Tuesday in June - June 6 -  Round Robin

Round 40:
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 4128 ChA OF Luis Robert
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 1800 SD P Dinelson Lamet
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 1079 Ari P Zack Godley
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 1786 Was OF Juan Soto
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 621 Hou OF Jake Marisnick
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 5155 Mil 2B Eric Sogard
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 1334 NYN SR Josh Edgin
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay / Tom Wyliehart) drafted 1073 Col P Chris Rusin
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 1308 Atl SR JoseA. Ramirez(Atl)
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 109 Ari P T.J. McFarland
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 317 KC SR Scott Alexander
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 1655 SF OF Gorkys Hernandez
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 55 ChA P Mike Pelfrey
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 1192 Phi P Ben Lively
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 1117 Bal P Alec Asher
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 1731 LAD P Brandon Morrow
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 1134 Pit P Trevor Williams
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 5032 Was SR Matt Albers
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 104 Det P Buck Farmer
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 1365 NYN SR Paul Sewald.
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 1315 Atl SR Jason Motte
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 1703 StL OF Magneuris Sierra
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 347 Bos SR Robby Scott
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 704 Hou OF Derek Fisher

Round 41:
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 513 Bos 3B Michael Chavis
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 1486 Phi 2B Scott Kingery
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 627 Atl OF Danny Santana
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 190 NYA P Justus Sheffield
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 559 Min SS Nick Gordon
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 1388 NYN C Rene Rivera
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 1658 Was OF Brian Goodwin
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay / Tom Wyliehart) drafted 154 Bos P Brian Johnson
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 1628 Ari OF Gregor Blanco
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 1162 Atl P Michael Soroka
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 169 ChA P Dylan Covey
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 307 Det SR Blaine Hardy
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 5170 SD 2B Jose Pirela
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 4032 Min C Chris Gimenez
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 4116 Sea P Sam Gaviglio
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 747 NYA P Chance Adams
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 319 Tor SR Ryan Tepera
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 1178 LAD P Walker Buehler
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 299 NYA SR Chasen Shreve
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 1583 Mia SS JT Riddle
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4138 LAA OF Eric Young
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 1441 Mia 1B Tyler Moore
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 290 SD SR Kirby Yates
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 4101 Min P Nik Turley


Draft 4
1st Tuesday in July - July 4 -  Round Robin

Round 42:
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 204 Oak P Grant Holmes
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 1637 SD OF Matt Szczur
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 5184 Atl P Kyle(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Wright
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 5225 StL 1B Luke Voit
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 1177 Cin P Luis Castillo
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 5182 Cin P Hunter(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Greene
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 172 Cle P Triston McKenzie
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 1525 Col 3B Ryan McMahon
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 1697 Phi OF Nick Williams
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 184 Min P Stephen Gonsalves
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 4153 TB 1B Brendan(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) McKay
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay / Tom Wyliehart) drafted 5048 SD SR Phil Maton
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 4154 Oak OF Austin(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Beck
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 398 ChA C Kevan Smith
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 4152 Min SS Royce(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Lewis
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 5006 SF OF Austin Slater
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 1157 Atl P Luiz Gohara
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 800 NYA 1B Ji-Man Choi
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 4189 Min SR Alan Busenitz
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 206 Sea P Andrew Moore
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 5183 SD P MacKenzie(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Gore
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 5187 Mil OF Keston(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Hiura (with team 11's pick)
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 5034 LAA SR David Hernandez
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 130 Det P Warwick Saupold

Round 43:
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 5127 Mil 1B Jake Gatewood
Team 3 (Gary Wilson) drafted 552 Bos SS Deven Marrero
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 1719 SD SS Fernando Tatis
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 5143 Atl SR Sam Freeman
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 5047 StL SS Paul DeJong
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 1578 StL SS Delvin Perez
Team 4 (Gareth Bartholomeusz / Tom Cunningham) drafted 1201 StL P Jack Flaherty
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 5053 Atl SS Johan Camargo
Team 14 (Josh Stipcich) drafted 305 Tor SR Dominic Leone
Team 17 (Kenny Chng) drafted 699 Tor OF Anthony Alford
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 1149 Sea P Marco Gonzales
Team 7 (Gary Huckabay / Tom Wyliehart) drafted 1756 Phi P Sixto Sanchez
Team 9 (Zack Kweller) drafted 397 TB C Jesus Sucre
Team 23 (Lawr Michaels) drafted 666 TB OF Shane Peterson
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 1125 NYN P Rafael Montero
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 5065 SD SR Craig Stammen
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 674 ChA OF Adam Engel
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 205 Oak P Paul Blackburn
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 4087 Min SR Trevor Hildenberger
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke) drafted 1123 Mil P Brent Suter
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 1169 ChN P Dylan Cease
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 1338 StL SR Sam Tuivailala
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 732 LAA SR Keynan Middleton
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 285 Was SR Enny Romero

Draft 5
1st Tuesday in August - August 1 - Round Robin

Round 44:

Round 45: