Murphy Supplemental 2019 Order/Results

All supplementals will be conducted by Scoresheet starting on the first Wednesday of the month.

Draft 1
1st Wednesday in April - April 3 - Same order as spring

Round 36:
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 5006 SD P Nick Margevicius
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 715 - DH Evan Gattis
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 4118 Tor P Trent Thornton
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 4063 Bal C Jesus Sucre
Team 14 (Michael Turner) drafted 339 KC C Salvador Perez
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 638 Sea OF Kyle Lewis
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 606 Tor OF Anthony Alford
Team 3 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 597 Bal OF Dwight Smith
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 1323 Atl SR Chad Sobotka
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 496 Tor SS Richard Urena
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 1788 Col 1B Mark Reynolds
Daryl Spitzer: I'm enjoying the luxury of getting the first pick tomorrow and again Saturday!
Team 7 (Daryl Spitzer) drafted 144 Oak P Aaron Brooks
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 578 Bal OF Joey Rickard
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 1602 Ari OF Jarrod Dyson
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 5074 Mia SR Nick Anderson
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 93 NYA P Luis Cessa
Team 23 (Steve Paulo) drafted 124 Det P Spencer Turnbull
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 465 Bal 3B Rio Ruiz
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke / Dale Hog) drafted 1287 SD SR Robert Stock
Team 4 (Tom Cunningham / Chris Neuhauser) drafted 87 KC P Jorge Lopez
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 1251 Mia SR Tayron Guerrero
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 711 KC P Homer Bailey
Team 17 (Chris Feld / Ed Rauscher) drafted 1630 ChN OF Mark Zagunis
Team 9 (Steve Saeger) drafted 707 Tex OF Hunter Pence

Round 37:
Team 9 (Steve Saeger) drafted 74 Tor P Joe Biagini
Team 17 (Chris Feld / Ed Rauscher) drafted 709 KC SR Brad Boxberger
Team 5 (Mark Jareb) drafted 340 ChA C James McCann
Team 11 (Terence Kazakoff) drafted 370 TB C Michael Perez
Team 4 (Tom Cunningham / Chris Neuhauser) drafted 4121 Sea SR Brandon Brennan
Team 2 (Gary Tater / Erwin Hunke / Dale Hog) drafted 1295 Mil SR Matt Albers
Team 18 (Dave Regan) drafted 5009 Cle 2B Brad Miller
Team 23 (Steve Paulo) drafted 61 Bos P Brian Johnson
Team 10 (Garth Hewitt) drafted 136 Sea P Matt Festa
Team 20 (William Burke Jr) drafted 89 Sea P Roenis Elias
Team 22 (Zachary Manprin /Stephen Shelby /David Grundler) drafted 4004 Tex 2B Logan Forsythe
Team 13 (Jeff Erickson / Josh Paley / John Jones) drafted 96 Tor P Thomas Pannone
Team 7 (Daryl Spitzer) drafted 223 Tor P Elvis Luciano
Team 8 (Ben Murphy / Ian Lefkowitz / Jared Weiss) drafted 572 ChA OF Leury Garcia
Team 24 (Todd Melander) drafted 1435 SD 2B Jose Pirela
Team 1 (Peter Byrne) drafted 1387 Mia C Chad Wallach
Team 3 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 320 Sea SR Zac Rosscup
Team 16 (Dan Troy) drafted 632 Min OF Brent Rooker
Team 21 (Eric Moyer) drafted 640 Sea OF Julio Rodriguez
Team 14 (Michael Turner) drafted 1589 SD OF Travis Jankowski
Team 12 (Robert Miller) drafted 1296 Atl SR Jonny Venters
Team 6 (Brian Jones / Reede Stockton) drafted 108 Tex P Jeffrey Springs
Team 19 (Ryan Wilkins) drafted 567 TB OF Guillermo Heredia
Team 15 (Larry Actkinson) drafted 101 Mia P Austin Brice



Draft 2
1st Wednesday in May - May 1 -  Round Robin

Round 38:


Round 39:




Draft 3
1st Wednesday in June - June 5 -  Round Robin

Round 40:


Round 41:




Draft 4
1st Wednesday in July - July 3 -  Round Robin



Round 42:


Round 43:



Draft 5
1st Wednesday in August - August 7 - Round Robin


Round 44:


Round 45: