NAIL Supplemental 2009 Results
April Supplemental
Round 36:
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 201 Tor P Ricky Romero
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 697 Bal 3B Ty Wigginton
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 720 Tex OF Andruw Jones
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4025 Tor 2B Brad Emaus
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 775 KC SR Juan Cruz
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 633 Min OF Aaron Hicks
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 711 Tex P Jason Jennings
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 583 Sea OF Endy Chavez
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 4007 Oak P Andrew Bailey
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 626 Bos OF Josh Reddick
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 67 TB P Lance Cormier
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 288 Ana P Shane Loux
Round 37:
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 94 Tor P Scott Richmond
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 379 Oak C Landon Powell
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 337 Bal C Gregg Zaun
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 684 Sea 1B Mike Sweeney
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 416 Sea 1B Mike Carp
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 257 Tor SR Jason Frasor
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 739 TB SR Brian Shouse
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4008 KC P Sidney Ponson
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 349 Tor C Michael Barrett
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4006 Sea P Chris Jakubauskas
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 786 Oak SS Nomar Garciaparra
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 266 Tor SR Shawn Camp
May Supplemental
Round 38:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 732 KC SR Jamey Wright
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 4051 Ana P Matt Palmer
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 795 Sea P Shawn Kelley
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 638 Sea OF Michael Saunders
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 649 Cle P Jake(hurt/2009) Westbrook
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 630 Cle OF Michael Brantley
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4022 Bos SS Nick Green(Bos)
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 155 Ana P Rafael Rodriguez(Ana)
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 58 Bal P Brian Bass
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 267 SD SR Edward Mujica
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 725 Tor 1B Kevin Millar
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 528 Oak SS Adrian Cardenas
Round 39:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 92 NYA P Alfredo Aceves
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 597 Det OF Clete Thomas
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4067 Sea P Brett Lorin
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 644 TB OF Desmond Jennings
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4069 Tor P Marc Rzepczynski
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 624 Bal OF Nolan Reimold
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 170 KC P Mike Montgomery
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 441 ChA 2B Jayson Nix
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 625 Bos OF Ryan Kalish
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 765 Tex P Kris Benson
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 161 Cle P Tony Sipp
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 4041 Sea P Sean White
June Supplemental
Round 40:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 132 Sea P Jason Vargas
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 487 Cle 3B Lonnie Chisenhall
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 180 NYA P Dellin Betances
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4066 Cle SR Matt Herges
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 146 Bal P Bradley Bergesen
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 144 Bal P David Hernandez
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 753 Min P R.A. Dickey
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 443 Cle 2B Luis Valbuena
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 602 KC OF Mitch Maier
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 471 Ana 3B Robb Quinlan
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4075 Min P Sean Henn
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 111 NYN P Lance Broadway
Round 41:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 571 Bos OF Mark Kotsay
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 702 Ana P Trevor Reckling
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 293 Oak SR Kevin Cameron
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 356 Sea C Rob Johnson
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 311 TB SR Randy Choate
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 589 Oak OF Rajai Davis
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 336 NYA C Jose Molina
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 643 Tex OF Julio Borbon
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 140 Bal P Brandon Erbe
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 243 TB SR Chad Bradford
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4076 Cle P Jeanmar Gomez
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 95 KC P John Bale
July Supplemental
round 42 pick.
Team 1 (Brian Jones) drafted 4088 Oak SS Grant(round/1/2009/draft) Green
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4084 Sea OF Dustin(round/1/2009/draft) Ackley
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4087 KC P Aaron(round/1/2009/draft) Crow
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 405 KC 1B Kila Ka'aihue
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 525 Bos SS Casey(P?) Kelly
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 590 Det OF Ryan Raburn
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 117 Tex P Tommy Hunter
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 588 TB OF Gabe Kapler
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 4085 Bal P Matthew(round/1/2009/draft) Hobgood
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4145 Det SR Fu-Te Ni
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4086 Det P Jacob(round/1/2009/draft) Turner (with team 5's pick)
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 4054 Ana P Sean O'Sullivan
Round 43:
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 763 Min 3B Danny Valencia
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 770 TB P Matt Moore
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4092 Min P Kyle(round/1/2009/draft) Gibson
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 395 Flo 1B Ross Gload
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 4073 Det P Luke French
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 694 Tex P Martin Perez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4077 Bal P Jason Berken
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4136 Min P Bobby Keppel
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 4098 NYA OF Zachary(round/1/2009/draft) Heathcott
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 628 Cle OF Nick Weglarz
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 701 Cle P Hector Rondon
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 179 Min P Deolis Guerra
August Supplemental
Round 44:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4090 Cle P Alex(round/1/2009/draft) White
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 467 Cle 3B Andy Marte
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4061 ChA P Dan Hudson
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 4052 Det C Alex Avila
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 699 Ana OF Peter Bourjos
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 742 Bos OF Ryan Westmoreland
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 773 Det 2B Scott Sizemore
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 516 Oak SS Cliff Pennington
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 289 Ana SR Jason Bulger
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 716 Flo SR Brendan Donnelly
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 713 Phi SR Tyler Walker
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 414 Oak 1B Sean Doolittle
Round 45:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 172 KC P Daniel Duffy
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4089 Tex P Matthew(round/1/2009/draft) Purke
Team 1 (Bob Slade) drafted 4165 Oak 1B Tommy Everidge
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 774 Det P Casey Crosby
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 768 TB P Nick Barnese
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 687 ChA OF Jordan Danks
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 69 Tex P Dustin Nippert
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 737 KC SS Jeff Bianchi
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 764 NYA 1B Shelley Duncan
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 304 Oak SR Jeff Gray
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 297 Bal SR Kameron Mickolio
Team 3 (Michael Turner / JD Wilks) drafted 459 Sea 3B Jack Hannahan