NAIL Supplemental 2012 Results
April Supplemental
Round 36:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4020 NYA P Andy Pettitte
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 125 ChA P Hector Santiago
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 99 Oak P Graham Godfrey
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 485 ChA SS Eduardo Escobar
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 261 NYA SR Cory Wade
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 277 Bal SR Pedro Strop
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 768 LAA SR Jason Isringhausen
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 182 Tex P Robbie Ross
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 270 TB SR Fernando Rodney
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 92 Bos P Scott Atchison
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 285 LAA SR Kevin Jepsen
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 57 Min P Anthony Swarzak
Round 37:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 164 NYA P David Phelps
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 110 KC P Luis Mendoza
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 340 TB C Jose Lobaton
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 496 Min SS Brian Dozier
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 91 Tex P Scott Feldman
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4031 Sea SR Lucas Luetge
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 409 LAA 2B Alexi Amarista
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 334 Det C Gerald Laird
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 69 ChA P Zach Stewart
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 558 Bos OF Darnell McDonald
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 641 Bal C Ronny Paulino
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 118 Bos P Vicente Padilla
May Supplemental
Round 38:
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 563 Tex OF Craig Gentry
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 333 LAA C Bobby Wilson
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 701 Cle OF Johnny Damon
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 627 Bos P Daisuke(hurt) Matsuzaka
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 373 Oak 1B Kila Ka'aihue
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 84 LAA P Jerome Williams
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 86 Min P Scott Diamond
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 78 Bos P Clayton Mortensen
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 606 NYA OF Mason Williams
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 95 Det P Duane Below
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 289 Cle SR Nick Hagadone
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 574 KC OF Jarrod Dyson
Round 39:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 351 Oak C Derek Norris
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 747 Min SR Jared Burton
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 104 ChA P Dylan Axelrod
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4021 Bos SR Rich Hill
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 107 Cle P Zach McAllister
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4043 ChA SR Nate Jones
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4076 Bos OF Daniel Nava
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 247 Min SR Alex Burnett
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 51 Cin P Alfredo Simon
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 704 Tor DH Vladimir Guerrero
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 707 Cle 2B Jose Lopez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 251 Min SR Jeff Gray
June Supplemental
Round 40:
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4101 KC P Kyle(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Zimmer
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 718 ChA OF Jordan Danks
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4100 Bal P Kevin(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Gausman
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 4099 Sea C Mike(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Zunino
(with team 1's pick)
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 591 Bos OF Jackie Bradley
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 4069 ChA P Jose Quintana
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 4098 Min OF Bryon(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Buxton
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4108 TB 1B Richie(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Shaffer
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 189 Tor P Noah Syndergaard
(with team 10's pick)
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4080 Sea SR Stephen Pryor
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4025 KC OF Jorge Bonifacio
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 62 Sea P Charlie Furbush
Round 41:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 157 KC P John Lamb
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4071 Min P P.J. Walters
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 475 TB SS Elliot Johnson
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 108 Det P Brayan Villarreal
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 70 Bos P Andrew Miller
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 4070 SD P Eric Stults
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 667 ChN SR Shawn Camp
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 296 Sea SR Steve Delabar
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 375 Tor 1B David Cooper
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 323 Tor C Jeff Mathis
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4059 Oak SR Sean Doolittle
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 150 Cle P Scott Barnes
July Supplemental
Round 42:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 713 Oak P A.J. Griffin
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4107 Bos SS Devin(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Marrero
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 725 Sea P Erasmo Ramirez
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4087 Oak P Dan Straily
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 4035 Det OF Quintin Berry
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4104 Cle OF Tyler(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Naquin
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 686 Tor P Aaron Sanchez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4095 Bal P Miguel Gonzalez
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4118 Oak OF Brandon Moss
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4088 Min P Cole DeVries
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 684 Was SR Michael Gonzalez
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 273 NYA SR Joba(hurt) Chamberlain
Round 43:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 4049 NYA OF Tyler Austin
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 376 Oak 1B Chris Carter(Oak)
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4106 Tor P Marcus(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Stroman
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4054 Oak SR Jim Miller
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 244 Tor P Aaron Laffey
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 586 Hou OF Justin Maxwell
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 567 Mia OF Justin Ruggiano
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 297 Oak SR Jordan Norberto
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 123 SF P George Kontos
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 97 Tex P Michael Kirkman
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 291 NYA SR Cody Eppley
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 129 Bos P Junichi Tazawa
August Supplemental
Round 44:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 603 Min OF Aaron Hicks
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4168 Cle SR Cody Allen
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 281 NYA SR Clay Rapada
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4036 Bos SS Pedro Ciriaco
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 604 Min OF Oswaldo Arcia
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 410 ChN 2B Luis Valbuena
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 5252 Atl P Ben Sheets
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4103 ChA OF Courtney Hawkins
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 624 Cle P Fausto(Roberto/Hernandez) Carmona
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 700 NYA 3B Jayson Nix
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4052 Sea P Carter Capps
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4097 Hou 1B Steve Pearce
Round 45:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 193 Tor P Daniel Norris
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 132 Sea P Oliver Perez.
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 60 Bos P Aaron Cook
Team 4 (Mike Mason) drafted 4044 LAA P AustinG. Wood
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4123 Oak SR Evan Scribner
Team 3 (Michael Turner) drafted 4026 TB 2B Will Rhymes
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4143 Det SR Bruce Rondon
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4105 Tor OF D.J.(2012/round1/MLB/Draft/pick) Davis
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 479 Oak SS Adam Rosales
Team 9 (Brian Murphy) drafted 4024 Tor C Yan Gomes
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4061 Mia C Robert Brantly
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4164 Tor SR Aaron Loup