NAIL Supplemental 2017 Results
April Supplemental
Round 36:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 223 TB P Yonny Chirinos
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 788 Hou P Jairo Solis
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 433 Tex 1B Ronald Guzman
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 422 NYA 1B Tyler Austin
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 281 Oak SR Danny Coulombe
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 100 Bos P Hector Velazquez
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4011 Tor SR Tyler Clippard
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 382 Hou C Max Stassi
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4054 Tex SR Kevin Jepsen
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 374 KC C Drew Butera
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4021 Tex OF JulioPablo Martinez
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 185 Min P Fernando Romero
Round 37:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 315 ChA SR Aaron Bummer
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 550 Hou SS Freudis Nova
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 344 LAD SR JT Chargois
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4004 LAA P Luke Bard
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4015 Ari OF Jon Jay
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 73 Bal P Miguel Castro
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 51 ChA P James Shields
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4065 Bos SR Bobby Poyner
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 781 Bal 1B Pedro Alvarez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 383 KC C Cameron Gallagher
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 782 Tor SR Seung-Hwan Oh
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 271 LAA SR Jim Johnson
May Supplemental
Round 38:
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 112 NYA P Domingo German (with team 3's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 154 LAA P Jaime Barria
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 607 Oak OF Mark Canha
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 548 Tor SS Lourdes Gurriel
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 639 LAA OF Brandon Marsh
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 224 TB P Ryan Yarbrough
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 623 Cle OF Tyler Naquin
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4098 Oak SR Lou Trivino
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 585 Sea OF Guillermo Heredia
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 707 Tex P Bartolo Colon
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4055 Oak P Trevor Cahill
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 332 TB SR Chaz Roe
Round 39:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4032 Tor SR John Axford
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 168 Det P Matt Manning
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 703 Cle OF Melky Cabrera
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 530 Bal SS Ryan Mountcastle
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 657 KC OF Khalil Lee
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 364 ChA C Omar Narvaez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 727 NYN OF Jose Bautista
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4046 TB P Jonny Venters
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 419 LAA 1B Jefry Marte
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 376 Tor C Luke Maile
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 454 Bos 2B Brock Holt
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 207 Tor P Sean Reid-Foley
June Supplemental
Round 40:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4155 Det P Casey(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Mize
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 101 Bos P Steven Wright
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4156 ChA 2B Nick(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Madrigal
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4157 Oak OF Kyler(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Murray
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4016 Oak C Sean Murphy
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 166 Cle P Shane Bieber
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 69 ChA P Dylan Covey
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 659 Min OF Alex Kirilloff
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 532 LAA SS David Fletcher
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 178 KC P Brad Keller
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4164 KC P Brady(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Singer
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4162 TB P Matthew(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Liberatore (with team 5's pick)
Round 41:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4159 Tor SS Jordan(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Groshans
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 337 ChA SR Jace Fry
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4160 Sea P Logan(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Gilbert
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 721 LAA 2B JoseMiquel Fernandez
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4137 LAA SS Luis Rengifo
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4002 Det 2B Niko Goodrum
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 754 Min P Brusdar Graterol
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 300 NYA SR Jonathan Holder
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4109 Min SR Matt Magill
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4165 Min OF Trevor(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Larnach
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4079 Bal P David Hess
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 307 Det P Blaine Hardy
July Supplemental
Round 42:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 669 Sea OF Kyle Lewis
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4168 Hou OF Seth(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) Beer
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4170 TB P Shane(round/1/2018/MLB/draft) McClanahan
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 553 TB SS Wander Franco
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 320 TB P Ryne Stanek
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4104 Hou P Josh James
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 765 Atl P Anibal Sanchez
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 289 Tex SR Jose Leclerc
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 368 NYA C Austin Romine
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4091 Tex 2B Isiah Kiner-Falefa
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 306 Sea SR Chasen Bradford
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4072 TB SR Diego Castillo
Round 43:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4129 NYA P Jonathan Loaisiga
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 210 Tor P Ryan Borucki
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 424 Hou 1B AJ Reed
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4068 Ari P Clay Buchholz
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 718 TB 2B Brandon Lowe
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 214 Hou P Cionel Perez
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 704 Cle OF George Valera
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 365 ChA C Kevan Smith
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 664 Min OF Jake Cave
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 635 ChA OF Charlie Tilson
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 292 KC SR Kevin McCarthy
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 391 LAA C Taylor Ward
August Supplemental
Round 44:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 666 Oak OF Ramon Laureano
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4178 Det OF Parker(round/2/2018/MLB/draft) Meadows
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 156 LAA P Griffin Canning
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 304 Hou SR Tony Sipp
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4245 TB 1B Nathaniel Lowe
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 661 Min OF Brent Rooker
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 624 Hou OF Tony Kemp
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4103 LAA SR Justin Anderson
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 779 ChN P Jesse Chavez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 56 Min P Adalberto Mejia
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 152 TB P Jalen Beeks
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4086 Sea P Wade LeBlanc
Round 45:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4008 Min 2B Yunior Severino
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4122 Tor SS Kevin Smith
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4036 TB C Ronaldo Hernandez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4255 TB C Michael Perez
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 775 Hou P Corbin Martin
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 431 Sea 1B Evan White
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 783 ChA SR Xavier Cedeno
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 487 Bos 3B Bobby Dalbec
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4102 LAA C Jose Briceno
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 130 TB P Hunter Wood
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 636 Bal OF Cedric Mullins
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 402 Hou C Garrett Stubbs