AL NAIL 2021 Draft Order/Results (03/21/2021)


Round 15
1.  2) Brad    534 Alex Verdugo OF Bos
2. 9) Lou  143 Jameson Taillon SP NYY
3. 8) Kraig/Michael 11 Kenta Maeda SP Min       
 (from Andy)
4. 4) Bob    94  Luis Patino  P TB
5. 12) Peter 414 Ty France 2B Sea
6. 7) Roger  46 John Means P Bal
7. 10) Sal  482 Andres Gimenez SS CLE
8. 6) Scott  524 Mark Canha OF OAK
9. 3) Brad (from Jim)  499 Jeter Downs SS Bos
10. 5) Ron 71 Michael Pineda P Min
11. 11) Brian  40 Nate Eovaldi P Bos
12. 8) Andy    381 Jeimer Candelario 1B Det     
(from 1 Kraig/Michael) 

Round 16
1. 2) Brad  624 Trevor Larnach OF Min
2. 8) Andy  240 Raisel Iglesias SR Ana
3. 9) Lou    224 Chad Green SR NYY
4. 4) Bob    261 Taylor Rogers SR Min
5. 12) Peter 725 Trevor Rosenthal RP Oak
6. 7) Roger  23 Mike Minor P KC
7. 10) Roger (from Sal) 390 Jared Walsh 1B LAA
8. 6) Scott  36 Robbie Ray SP Tor
9. 3) Jim  664  Kohei Arihara SP Tex
10. 5) Ron 340 Mitch Garver C Min
11. 11) Brian 679 Rich Hill P TB
12. 8) Andy  (from 1 Kraig/Michael) 95 Tanner Houck P Bos

Round 17
1. 2) Brad     303 Garrett Crochet RP CHW
2. 9) Lou       571 David Dahl OF TX
3. 8) Andy     384 Hunter Dozier 1B KC
4. 4) Bob       647 Cesar Hernandez 2B CLE
5. 12) Peter    423 Chad Pinder IF/OF Oak
6. 10) Sal        252 Diego Castilla RP TB
(from 7) Roger)
7. 10) Sal         296 Aaron Bummer RP CHW
8. 6) Scott       254 Jake Diekman SR Oak
9. 4) Bob         221 Peter Fairbanks SR TB
(from 3) Jim)
10. 5) Ron 662 Garrett Richards P Bos
11. 8) Andy 412 Joey Wendle 2B TB
(from 11) Brian)
12. 4) Bob     231 J.B. Wendelken SR Oak

Round 18 
1. 2) Brad     99 Nick Pivetta SP Bos
2. 8) Andy     60 Cal Quantrill P Cle
3. 9) Lou     470 Isiah Kiner-Falefa SS/3B TX
4. 4) Bob     468 J.P. Crawford SS SEA
5. 12) Peter362 Tom Murphy C Sea
6. 7) Roger  256 Ryan Pressly SR Hou  
7. 10) Sal    550 Manuel Margot OF TBA
8. 6) Scott 646 Wilson Ramos C DET
9. 8) Andy 480 Amed Rosario SS Cle
(from 3) Jim)
10. 5) Ron 146 Chris Flexen P Sea
11. 11) Brian 305 Kirby Yates SR Tor
12. 8) Andy 716 Mike Fiers P Oak
(from 1) Kraig/Michael) 
 
Round 19
1. 2) Brad    659 Kike Hernandez 2B Bos
2. 9) Lou.  235 Jorge Acala SR Min
3. 8) Andy  537 Victor Reyes OF Det
4. 4) Bob  565 Willie Calhoun OF? TEX
5. 12) Peter 270 Adam Otavino RP BOS
6. 5) Ron 233 Tyler Duffey SR Min
(from 7) Roger)
7. 10) Sal    43 Randy Dobnak SP MNA
8. 6) Scott  478 Jose Iglesias SS  LAA
9. 3) Jim    213 Jonathon Hernandez SR Tex
10. 5) Ron 49 Patrick Sandoval P LAA
11. 11) Brian  600 Mitch Haniger OF Sea
12. 1) Kraig/Michael 679 Chris Archer SP TB


Round 20
1. 2) Brad      165 Chris Rodriguez SP LAA
2. 8) Andy      328 Pedro Severino C Bal
3. 9) Lou       687 Marwin Gonzalez 2B Bos
4. 4) Bob       336 Max Stassi C LAA
5. 12) Peter   57 Josh Fleming SER TB
6. 7) Sal (from Roger)  697 Renato Nunez 1B Det
7. 7) Sal        333 Kurt Suzuki C LAA
8. 6) Scott  673 Matt Shoemaker SP Min
9. 3) Jim   553 Hunter Renfroe OF Bos
10. 5) Ron 214 Scott Barlow SR KC
11. 11) Brian 334 Chance Sisco C Bal
12. 5) Ron 645 Jarren Duran OF Bos
(from 1) Kraig/Michael)

Round 21
1. 2) Brad  349 Francisco Mejia C TB
2. 9) Lou  387 Ji-Man Choi 1B TB
3. 8) Andy 236 Nick Wittgren SR Cle
4. 4) Bob  215 Mike Mayers SR LAA
5. 12) Peter 150 Emmanuel Clase RP CLE
6. 7) Roger  237 Codi Heuer SR CWS
7. 10) Sal  257 Tanner Scott SR BAL
8. 6) Scott 272 Rafael Montero SR SEA
9. 3) Jim 640 Freddie Galvis SS Balt
10. 5) Ron 134 Daulton Jefferies P Oak
11. 11) Brian 484 Elvis Andrus SS Oak
12. 2) Brad  (from 1) Kraig/Michael)       541 Robbie Grossman OF Det


Round 22
1. 2) Brad   370 Tyler Soderstrom C Oak 
2. 8) Andy   73 Reynaldo Lopez P CHW 
3. 9) Lou    568 Edward Olivares OF KC 
4. 4) Bob   431 Jahmai Jones 2B BAL 
5. 12) Peter  297 Hunter Harvey RP BAL 
6. 7) Roger   76 Keegan Akin P Bal 
7. 10) Sal      79 Jonathan Loaisiga P NYA 
8. 6) Scott 543 Adam Eaton OF CHW 
9. 3) Jim    1232 John Curtis SR Mia 
10. 5) Ron 166 Reid Detmers P LAA 
11. 11) Brian  448 Toshitomo Tsutsugo OF/3B TB 
12. 1) Kraig/Michael 343 Luis Torrens C SEA 


Round 23
1. 2) Brad    52 Michael Wacha SP TB 
2. 9) Lou  329 Martin Maldonado C Hou 
3. 8) Andy 244 Evan Marshall SR CHW 
4. 4) Bob    96  Dillon Tate P BAL 
5. 12) Peter  569 Michael Taylor OF KC 
6. 7) Roger  686 Yusmeiro Petit SR Oak 
7. 10) Sal    702 Nomar Mazara OF Det
8. 6) Scott 447 Rio Ruiz 3B BAL
9. 3) Jim 217 Greg Holland SR KC
10. 5) Ron 69 Daniel Norris P Det
11. 11) Brian
12. 3) Jim
(from 1) Kraig/Michael via 8)Andy)


------ BY WEB DRAFT
Round 24:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 643 TB P Shane Baz
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 632 Sea OF Taylor Trammell
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 260 Hou SR Blake Taylor
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 44 Sea P Justin Dunn
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 39 Tor P Ross Stripling
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 89 Bal P Dean Kremer
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 691 Tex P Mike Foltynewicz
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 379 Det 1B Miguel Cabrera
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 385 LAA 1B Albert Pujols
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 284 Tor SR Jordan Romano
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 720 - 3B Maikel Franco
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 35 LAA P Alex Cobb

Round 25:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 430 Bal 2B Yolmer Sanchez
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 386 Bos 1B Michael Chavis (with team 9's pick)
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 313 Tex SR Jose Leclerc (with team 8's pick)
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 103 Hou P Luis Garcia(Hou)
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 234 Tor SR Rafael Dolis
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 676 NYA SR Darren O'Day (with team 7's pick)
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 92 Tex P Taylor Hearn
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 335 Cle C Roberto Perez(Cle)
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 288 Tex SR Joely Rodriguez
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 82 Tor P Anthony Kay
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 251 Cle SR Phil Maton
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 415 Tex 2B Rougned Odor (with team 1's pick)

Round 26:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 517 Tor SS Orelvis Martinez
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 66 ChA P Matt Foster
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 545 Oak OF Stephen Piscotty
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 341 Tex C Jose Trevino
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 456 NYA 3B Miguel Andujar
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 552 Bal OF Cedric Mullins
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 74 Tor P Thomas Hatch
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 239 Oak SR Lou Trivino
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 586 Bos OF Franchy Cordero
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 781 Det P Julio Teheran
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 317 Hou SR Joe Smith
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 424 Hou 2B Aledmys Diaz

Round 27:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 577 Hou OF Myles Straw
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 118 Hou P Justin(out/2021) Verlander
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 760 NYA OF Brett Gardner
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 351 Tex C Jonah Heim
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 724 Oak 1B Mitch Moreland
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 242 Det SR Gregory Soto
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 226 Bal SR Travis Lakins
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 337 Hou C Jason Castro
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 262 Min SR Caleb Thielbar
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 154 Bal P D.L. Hall
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 576 Cle OF Jordan Luplow
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 358 ChA C Zack Collins

Round 28:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 339 TB C Mike Zunino
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 273 KC SR Jesse Hahn
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 400 Cle 1B Bobby Bradley
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 285 Bal SR Cesar Valdez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 294 Hou SR Ryne Stanek
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 755 TB P Collin McHugh
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 486 Bos SS Jonathan Arauz
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 222 LAA SR Ty Buttrey
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 281 Bal SR Shawn Armstrong
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 634 Hou OF Pedro Leon
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 653 ChA P Carlos Rodon
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 298 Bos SR Darwinzon Hernandez

Round 29:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 211 TB P Shane McClanahan
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 695 Bos P Martin Perez
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 243 KC SR Kyle Zimmer
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 216 Det SR Jose Cisnero
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 105 Tor P T.J. Zeuch
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 107 Cle P LoganS. Allen(Cle)
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 48 Bal P Jorge Lopez
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 25 KC P Danny Duffy
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 275 Hou SR Pedro Baez
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 773 NYA SR Justin Wilson
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 338 Bos C Kevin Plawecki
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 78 Det P Jose Urena (with team 1's pick)

Round 30:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 592 Min OF Brent Rooker
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 87 Tor P Tyler Chatwood
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 84 NYA P Nick Nelson
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 56 LAA P Jaime Barria
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 620 Det OF Akil Baddoo
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 575 Cle OF Oscar Mercado
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 345 KC C Cameron Gallagher
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 608 Bal OF Heston(round/1/2020/MLB/draft) Kjerstad
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 250 NYA SR Luis Cessa
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 348 NYA C Kyle Higashioka
Lou Sigillo: Peter, I almost took Baddoo, but was too afraid the bubble would burst soon, hopefully he works out for you. Could have a steal there.
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 58 Bos P Matt Andriese
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 566 Cle OF Josh Naylor

Round 31:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 674 KC 2B Hanser Alberto
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 700 Oak 2B Jed Lowrie
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 714 Bos SR Hirokazu Sawamura (with team 8's pick)
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 567 LAA OF Taylor Ward
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 315 KC SR Richard Lovelady
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 77 KC P Jakob Junis
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 559 Min OF Jake Cave
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 283 Tex SR Brett Martin
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 88 Sea P Kendall Graveman
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 392 Tex 1B Ronald Guzman
Peter Byrne: I will be renaming my team the Baddoo Dudes. Had to have that name on the roster. The bubble is bound to burst, but he should be fun to watch.
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 282 Min SR Cody Stashak
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4068 Oak SS Pete Kozma

Round 32:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 259 Hou SR Enoli Paredes
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 41 Tor P Tanner Roark
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 398 Oak 1B Seth Brown
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 210 TB P Brent Honeywell
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 694 Tor SR David Phelps
Mar 19:  Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) dropped 4068 Pete Kozma and acquired 5008 Tyler Clippard.
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 574 ChA OF Adam Engel
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 54 Tex P Kolby Allard
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 490 ChA SS Leury Garcia
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4031 Cle P LoganT.(round/2/2020/MLB/draft) Allen(Cle)
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 782 Det P Derek Holland
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 622 KC OF Erick Pena
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 70 Cle P Adam Plutko

Round 33:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 292 Sea SR Keynan Middleton
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 519 Hou SS Jeremy Pena
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 584 Cle OF Bradley Zimmer
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 62 Hou P Brandon Bielak
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 428 LAA 2B Franklin Barreto
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 245 Det SR Joe Jimenez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 690 Cle 2B Brayan Rocchio
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 277 Tor SR Ryan Borucki
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 479 Bal SS Pat Valaika
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 164 Bos P Garrett Whitlock (with team 5's pick)
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 50 Det P Tyler Alexander
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 291 TB SR CodyA. Reed(TB)

Round 34 - Prospect


Round 35 - Prospect


Round 36 - Prospect


Round 37 - Prospect