NAIL Supplemental 2021 Results
April Supplemental
Round 38:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 361 ChA C Yermin Mercedes
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 68 Det P Michael Fulmer
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 102 Tor P Julian Merryweather
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 785 KC OF Kyle Isbel
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 72 NYA P Michael King
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4043 LAA P Junior Guerra
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 125 Hou P Bryan Abreu
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 411 KC 2B Nicky Lopez
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 703 Tor 2B Joe Panik
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 684 Cle C Bo Naylor
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 426 Bos 2B Christian Arroyo
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 359 Min C Willians Astudillo
Round 39:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 113 Bal P Bruce Zimmermann
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 276 Min SR Hansel Robles
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 774 Tex SR Ian Kennedy
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 324 Sea SR Will Vest
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 274 Hou SR Josh(hurt) James
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 75 LAA P Aaron Slegers
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 799 Tex 3B Brock Holt
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4051 Cle SR Oliver Perez
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 85 TB P Jeffrey Springs
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 182 Det P Joey(injured) Wentz
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4105 Cle SR Bryan Shaw
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 21 Tex P Jordan Lyles
Round 40:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 127 Tor P Joel Payamps
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 63 Bos P Phillips Valdez
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 563 Bal OF DJ Stewart
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 264 Sea SR Anthony Misiewicz
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 636 TB OF Joshua Lowe
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 642 TB P Andrew Kittredge
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4057 Bal P Matt Harvey
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 487 Tex SS Anderson Tejeda
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 791 Bos 1B Danny Santana
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 183 Det P Alex Lange
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4071 KC SR Jake Brentz
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 80 Tex P Kyle Cody
Apr 28: Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) reported trading round 46 pick to team 8 (Andy Miller) for round 41 pick.
Apr 29: Team 8 (Andy Miller) reported trading round 41 pick to team 3 (Jim Stipcich) for round 46 pick.
May Supplemental
Round 41:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 597 Tex OF Adolis Garcia (with team 8's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 246 Bal SR Cole Sulser
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 120 Tor P Trent Thornton
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 602 Cle OF Jake Bauers
May 12: Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) reported trading round 46 pick to team 8 (Andy Miller) for round 42 pick; round 43 pick.
May 12: Team 8 (Andy Miller) reported trading round 42 pick; round 43 pick to team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) for round 46 pick.
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4069 Tex OF Charlie Culberson
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 418 ChA 2B Danny Mendick
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 562 SF OF Mike Tauchman
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 124 Oak P James Kaprielian
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 108 Tex P John King
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 667 TB P Joe Ryan
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 247 Bal SR Paul Fry
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 579 TB OF Brett Phillips
Round 42:
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 171 Cle P Sam Hentges (with team 8's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 701 Tex P Hyeon-Jong Yang
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 734 Det C Dillon Dingler
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4135 LAA SR Hunter Strickland
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 114 NYN P Sean Reid-Foley
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 388 KC 1B Ryan O'Hearn
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 570 Tex OF Khris Davis
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 223 TB SR Ryan Thompson
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4066 Hou P Kent Emanuel
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 425 Det 2B Harold Castro
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 117 NYA P Clarke Schmidt
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4064 NYA SR Lucas Luetge
Round 43:
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4027 Cle SS Owen Miller (with team 8's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4109 NYA 2B Trevor Hauver
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4131 Oak P Deolis Guerra
Lou Sigillo: He's on fire, hope it lasts! I almost took him earlier, but needed pitching badly.
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 290 Oak SR Burch Smith
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 308 ChA SR Jose Ruiz
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 112 Sea P Erik Swanson
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4076 LAA 3B Jose Rojas
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 267 Sea SR Casey Sadler
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4130 Sea SR Drew Steckenrider
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 371 Sea C Cal Raleigh
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 249 KC SR Tyler Zuber
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 350 Tor C Reese McGuire
June Supplemental
Round 44:
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4161 Det C Eric Haase (with team 8's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4159 Bal P Kyle Bradish
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 497 Bal SS Gunnar Henderson
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 372 Tor C Gabriel Moreno
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 614 LAA OF Jordyn Adams
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 521 TB SS Taylor Walls
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 419 Oak 2B Tony Kemp
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 560 Sea OF Jose Marmolejos
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 342 Cle C Austin Hedges
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 591 Sea OF Jake Fraley
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 580 Det OF Daz Cameron
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 585 SF OF LaMonte Wade
Round 45:
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 4166 Min OF Rob Refsnyder (with team 8's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 711 NYA SS Anthony Volpe
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4040 Tex OF Evan Carter
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 138 Tor P Anthony Castro
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4079 TB SS Osleivis Basabe
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 429 Bal 2B Ramon Urias
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4141 KC P Ervin Santana
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 416 Sea 2B Shed Long
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4074 Cle SR Nick Sandlin
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 93 Det P Kyle Funkhouser
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 510 Min SS Nick Gordon
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4167 Sea SR Paul Sewald
July Supplemental
Round 46: (June MLB Draftees eligible)
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4245 Tex P Jack(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Leiter
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4247 Bos SS Marcelo(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Mayer
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4246 Det P Jackson(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Jobe
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4248 Bal OF Colton(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Cowser (with team 3's pick)
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 754 KC 1B Nick Pratto
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 461 ChA 3B Jake Burger
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 666 Tex SS Luisangel Acuna
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 489 Tor SS Santiago Espinal
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 130 LAA P Jose Suarez (with team 1's pick)
Team 5 (Michael Turner) drafted 363 Det C Jake Rogers
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4260 Det P Ty(round/1A/2021/MLB/draft) Madden
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4179 NYA P Nestor Cortes
Round 47:
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4212 Det P Wily Peralta (with team 8's pick)
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4175 Glenn Otto
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4250 LAA P Sam(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Bachman
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4200 Tor P Tayler Saucedo
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 512 NYA SS Oswald Peraza
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4104 Tex 1B Curtis Terry
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4168 ChA 1B Gavin Sheets
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4103 NYA P Ken Waldichuk
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4227 Tex C John Hicks
Team 5 (Michael Turner) drafted 719 TB SS Greg Jones
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4251 Sea C Harry(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Ford
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4162 Min 3B Jose Miranda
August Supplemental
Round 48:
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 192 NYA P Luis Gil
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4253 NYA SS Trey(round/1/2021/MLB/draft) Sweeney
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 455 Sea 3B Abraham Toro
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4145 TB P Louis Head
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4007 Hou OF Chas Mccormick
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 190 Min P Bailey Ober
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4215 Pit SS Hoy Park
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4216 Tex SR Joe Barlow
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 693 Pit OF Ben Gamel
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 427 SF 2B Thairo Estrada
Team 5 (Michael Turner) drafted 708 Oak SR Sergio Romo
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 59 Tor P Trevor Richards
Round 49:
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 161 Bal P Tyler Wells
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 201 Tex P Cole Winn
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 438 Tex 2B Justin Foscue
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 739 KC C MJ Melendez (with team 3's pick)
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 101 KC P CarlosE. Hernandez
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4157 TB SR JT Chargois
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 173 Cle P Daniel Espino
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 366 ChA C Seby Zavala
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 104 TB P Yonny Chirinos
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 299 Bos SR Josh Taylor
Team 5 (Michael Turner) drafted 733 Cle SR Blake Parker
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4234 Bal P Spenser Watkins