NAIL Supplemental 2023 Results
April Supplemental
Round 38:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 45 KC P Kris Bubic
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 716 NYA OF Franchy Cordero
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 129 KC P Jackson Kowar
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4076 NYA P Jhony Brito
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 246 Hou SR Phil Maton
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 534 ChA SS Lenyn Sosa
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4047 Oak P Luis Morales
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4117 Hou OF Corey Julks
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 37 KC P Brad Keller
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 293 NYN SR Trevor Gott
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 529 Det SS Ryan Kreidler
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 139 Cle P Hunter Gaddis
Round 39:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 624 Det OF Akil Baddoo
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 127 Sea P Gabe Speier
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 83 Bos P Josh Winckowski
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 155 LAA P Griffin Canning
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 112 KC P Cole Ragans
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 307 NYA SR Albert Abreu
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 652 TB OF Luke Raley
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 745 KC 3B Matt Duffy
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 302 LAA SR Jose Quijada
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 306 Tor SR Zach Pop
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 121 Min P Louie Varland
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 455 TB 2B Vidal Brujan
Round 40:
Round 40:
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4150 Oak C Carlos Perez(Oak)
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 104 KC P Tucker Davidson
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 658 Oak OF Brent Rooker
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 425 Oak 1B Ryan Noda
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 115 TB P Josh Fleming
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4145 Bal P Danny Coulombe
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 110 ChA P Jimmy Lambert
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 294 KC SR Amir Garrett
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 165 LAA P Sam Bachman
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 176 Cle P LoganT. Allen(Cle)
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 353 TB SR Kevin Kelly
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 204 Oak P Mason Miller
May Supplemental
Round 41:
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 625 Bos OF Jarren Duran
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 329 Bal SR Yennier Cano
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4153 NYA P Ian Hamilton
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 382 Bos C Connor Wong
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 467 Bos 2B Enmanuel Valdez
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 536 KC SS Maikel Garcia
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 528 Cle SS Tyler Freeman
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 339 Sea SR Justin Topa
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4082 ChA 2B Hanser Alberto
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 4185 Hou P J.P. France
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 461 Oak 2B Jordan Diaz
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 260 Min P Emilio Pagan
Round 42:
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 218 Tex P Brock Porter
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 300 Cin P Sam Moll
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 768 Cle P Peyton Battenfield
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 381 LAA C Matt Thaiss
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 120 LAA P Chase Silseth
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 146 ChA P Gregory Santos
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4134 Det 3B Andy Ibanez
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 396 ChA C Edgar Quero
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 645 Sea OF Taylor Trammell
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 201 Oak P Luis Medina
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 92 Det P Will Vest
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 77 Bos P Kutter Crawford
Round 43:
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 567 NYN SS JoseLuisangel Acuna
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 399 NYA C Austin Wells
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 137 Cle P Xzavion Curry
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4158 NYA SR Keynan Middleton
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4176 LAA C Chad Wallach
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 391 KC C Freddy Fermin
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 498 Bal 3B Coby Mayo
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 376 Bal C James McCann
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 207 Sea P Juan Then
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 423 NYA 1B Jake Bauers
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 124 Tex P Josh Sborz
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4148 Tex OF Travis Jankowski
June Supplemental
Round 44:
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 672 Cle OF Chase DeLauter
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 647 LAA OF Mickey Moniak
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 696 NYN OF Drew Gilbert
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 680 NYA OF Everson Pereira
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 743 SD C Gary Sanchez
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4163 Sea SS Jose Caballero
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4099 Bal 1B Ryan O'Hearn
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4182 TB SR Chris Devenski
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4177 Min SR Brock Stewart
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 56 Oak P Paul Blackburn
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 184 Det P Reese Olson
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4223 Tex SR Grant Anderson
Round 45:
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 151 Oak P Freddy Tarnok
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 466 Bos 2B Nick Yorke
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 566 Sea SS Cole Young
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 454 Oak 2B Jonah Bride
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 206 Sea P Emerson Hancock
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 253 Tor P Trevor Richards
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 149 Bos P Brennan Bernardino
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 684 Sea OF Gabriel Gonzalez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4122 Bal SR Jacob Webb
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 654 Min OF Matt Wallner
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 600 Bal OF Aaron Hicks
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 472 Tex 2B Justin Foscue
July Supplemental
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4275 Det OF Max(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Clark
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4276 Tex OF Wyatt(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Langford
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4278 Oak SS Jacob(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Wilson
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4277 Min OF Walker(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Jenkins
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 210 Sea P Bryan Woo
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4281 Bos C Kyle(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Teel
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 655 Cin OF Will Benson
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4282 ChA SS Jacob(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Gonzalez
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 132 Hou P Brandon Bielak
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4229 Sea 1B Mike Ford
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 705 Tor P Hyun-Jin Ryu
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 4284 TB 3B Brayden(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Taylor
Round 47:
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 563 NYA SS Roderick Arias
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4280 LAA 1B Nolan(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Schanuel
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4283 Bal OF Enrique(round/1/2023/MLB/draft) Bradfield
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4162 LAA OF Nelson Rada
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 504 Det 3B Justyn-Henry Malloy
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4244 Sea SR Ty Adcock
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4231 Tex SS Sebastian Walcott
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 271 TB SR Jake Diekman
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 101 KC P CarlosE. Hernandez
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4048 Tor OF Enmanuel Bonilla
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 709 Det P Casey Mize
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 212 Sea P Prelander Berroa
August Supplemental
Round 48:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4072 Bos OF Roman Anthony
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4019 Min SS Willi Castro
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 4313 Tor 2B Davis Schneider
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4215 Hou 3B Zach Dezenzo
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 172 ChA P Noah Schultz
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 93 TB P Shawn Armstrong
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4198 Tor SR Jay Jackson
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 117 Bal P Mike Baumann
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 687 Sea OF Cade Marlowe
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 111 Sea P Trent Thornton
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 540 Bal SS Joey Ortiz
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 4053 Oak OF Lawrence Butler
Round 49:
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 568 Tor SS Orelvis Martinez
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4154 ChA P Jesse Scholtens
Team 9 (Lou Sigillo) drafted 426 Sea 1B Tyler Locklear
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 685 Sea OF Jonatan Clase
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4098 Bal C Samuel Basallo
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4195 Oak P Austin Pruitt
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4179 NYA SR Nick Ramirez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 760 TB P Zack Littell
Team 7 (Roger Odisio) drafted 4207 Bos SS Pablo Reyes
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4236 Tor P Bowden Francis
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4190 KC P Austin Cox
Team 5 (Raymond Fagen) drafted 197 NYA P Randy Vasquez