NAIL Supplemental 2017 Results
April Supplemental
Round 36:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 89 Sea P Ariel Miranda
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 597 KC OF Paulo Orlando
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 750 NYA P Jordan Montgomery
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 609 Min OF Robbie Grossman
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 437 Mil 1B Jesus Aguilar
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 461 ChA 2B Brett Lawrie
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 719 Tex SR Tony Barnette
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 764 TB 1B Logan Morrison
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 380 Det C Alex Avila
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 303 ChA SR Zach Putnam
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 358 Det SR Joe Jimenez
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 121 Tex P Jose Leclerc
Round 37:
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 635 Cle OF Abraham Almonte
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 188 Min P Fernando Romero
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 427 Tor 1B Justin Smoak
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 618 KC OF Billy Burns
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 630 TB OF Mallex Smith
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 385 NYA C Austin Romine
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 569 Tor SS Bo Bichette
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 771 Tor SR Joe Smith
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 120 Hou P Jandel Gustave
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4054 KC SR Peter Moylan
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 87 Min P Phil Hughes
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 398 ChA C Kevan Smith
May Supplemental
Round 38:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 643 Sea OF Guillermo Heredia
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 506 Oak 3B Renato Nunez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 56 Tex P A.J. Griffin
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 650 Sea OF Ben Gamel
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4083 ChA SR Anthony Swarzak
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 304 ChA SR Tommy Kahnle
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 651 ChA OF Leury Garcia
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 756 LAA P Bud Norris
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 323 LAA SR Blake Parker
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 341 NYA SR Jonathan Holder
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 734 TB OF Colby Rasmus
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 622 Tor OF Ezequiel Carrera
Round 39:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 795 TB OF Jesus Sanchez
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 148 KC P Mike Minor (with team 3's pick)
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 122 TB P Chase Whitley
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 571 TB SS DanielRay Robertson(TB)
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 92 Cle P Mike Clevinger
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 350 Sea SR James Pazos
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 299 NYA SR Chasen Shreve
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 103 Hou P Brad Peacock
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 681 Det OF Christin Stewart(Det)
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 729 Oak 2B Adam Rosales
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 329 Tor SR Danny Barnes
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 389 Tor C Luke Maile
June Supplemental
Round 40:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4128 ChA OF Luis Robert
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4153 TB 1B Brendan(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) McKay
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 4152 Min SS Royce(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Lewis
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4158 Hou P J.B.(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Bukauskas
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 683 KC OF Jorge Bonifacio (with team 4's pick)
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4154 Oak OF Austin(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Beck
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 468 ChA 2B Yolmer Sanchez
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4155 LAA OF Jo(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Adell
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 194 NYA P Domingo Acevedo
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 4156 ChA 3B Jake(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Burger
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 621 Hou OF Jake Marisnick
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4162 Bal P D.L.(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Hall (with team 1's pick)
Round 41:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 747 NYA P Chance Adams
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4163 Tor SS Logan(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Warmoth
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 178 Det P Kyle Funkhouser
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 302 Cle SR Nick Goody
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 752 Hou C Garrett Stubbs
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 182 KC P Jake Junis
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 224 TB P Jake Faria
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 387 Bal C Caleb Joseph
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 550 Oak SS Chad Pinder
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 107 LAA P Alex Meyer
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 168 ChA P Alec Hansen
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 716 Bos SR Carson(injured) Smith
July Supplemental
Round 42:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 221 Hou P Forrest Whitley
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 391 Oak C Bruce Maxwell (with team 3's pick)
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 544 Tor SS Ryan Goins
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4149 KC SS Ramon Torres
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 205 Oak P Paul Blackburn
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 691 Oak OF Jaycob Brugman
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 130 Det P Warwick Saupold
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 4161 Det P Alex(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) Faedo
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 283 Oak SR Daniel Coulombe
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4065 ChA P David Holmberg
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 290 SD SR Kirby Yates
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 313 Bal SR Richard Bleier (with team 1's pick)
Round 43:
Team 11 (Brian Jones) drafted 4136 Hou 1B Yordan Alvarez
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 317 KC SR Scott Alexander
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 284 Bos SR Fernando Abad
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 429 Hou 1B Tyler White
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 109 Ari P T.J. McFarland
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 4028 NYA OF Dustin Fowler
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 4005 TB OF Peter Bourjos
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 204 Oak P Grant Holmes
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 677 ChA OF Willy Garcia
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 310 TB SR Brad Boxberger
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 401 Det C John Hicks
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 554 Bal SS Ryan Mountcastle
August Supplemental
Round 44:
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 141 LAA P Parker Bridwell (with team 11's pick)
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4131 NYA OF Estevan Florial
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 176 Det P Beau Burrows
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 4160 Sea 1B Evan(round/1/2017/MLB/draft) White
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 634 Det OF Mikie Mahtook
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 501 LAA 3B Kaleb Cowart
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 305 Tor SR Dominic Leone
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 573 TB SS Lucius Fox
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 515 NYA 3B Miguel Andujar
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 714 LAA P Andrew Heaney
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 465 LAA 2B Cliff Pennington
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 4129 Bal OF Austin Hays (with team 1's pick)
Round 45:
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 4104 Sea SR Emilio Pagan (with team 11's pick)
Team 3 (Jim Stipcich) drafted 513 Bos 3B Michael Chavis
Team 7 (Ed Nelson) drafted 170 ChA P Dane Dunning
Team 9 (Tino Ganacias) drafted 47 Bal P Ubaldo Jimenez
Team 12 (Peter Byrne) drafted 721 NYA OF Billy McKinney
Team 8 (Andy Miller) drafted 319 Tor SR Ryan Tepera
Team 6 (Scott Tecza) drafted 207 Sea P Nick Neidert
Team 4 (Robert Millhollen) drafted 753 Hou OF Ramon Laureano
Team 5 (Ronald Jirovec) drafted 657 Oak OF Matt Olson
Team 2 (Brad Biggs) drafted 397 TB C Jesus Sucre
Team 10 (Sal Tesoro) drafted 4093 ChA 3B Nicky Delmonico
Team 1 (Kraig Smith / Michael Cohen) drafted 4087 Min SR Trevor Hildenberger